Frank Oz

Follow
Frank Oz

Born

5/25/1944, Hereford, England, UK

Birth Name

Richard Frank Oznowicz

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Miss Piggy
9.8
User Rating
65 votes

Biography

EDIT
Frank Oz is a film director, puppeteer, actor, and voice actor, born Richard Frank Oznowicz on May 25, 1944 in Herefordshire, England. He is best known for his Sesame Street characters, Miss Piggy, Cookie Monster, Bert, and Grover, and for operating and voicing Yoda in the Star Wars…more

Credits