Frank Parker

Follow
Frank Parker

Born

7/1/1939, Darby, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Frank Russel Parker

Gender

Male
  • Frank Parker Publicity Image
  • Frank Parker
5.3
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Frank Parker was born in Darby, Pennsylvania on July 1, 1939. In his youth, Frank had the privilege of working with Elvis Presley on two of the King's feature films, "Elvis and His Girls" and "Stay Away Joe." Frank joined the cast of "Days of our Lives" as…more

Credits