Frank Pierson (I)

Follow
Frank Pierson (I)

Born

5/12/1925, Chappaqua, New York, USA

Died

7/22/2012

Birth Name

Frank Romer Pierson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Frank R. Robinson, Frank R Pierson
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Frank Pierson was Oscar-winning writer (Dog Day Afternoon) who also wrote, directed and produced for television (principally for Mad Men, Nichols and Have Gun, Will Travel).

Credits