Frank Shamrock

Follow
Frank Shamrock

Born

12/8/1972, Santa Monica, California

Birth Name

Frank Alicio Juarez III

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Frank Shamrock (born Frank Alisio Juarez III on December 8, 1972 in Santa Monica, California) is an American mixed martial arts fighter. Shamrock was the first Middleweight champion in the UFC and retired as the 5-time undefeated champion. He has not been defeated since January 1997. Shamrock was…more

Credits