Frank Sinatra

Follow
Frank Sinatra

Born

12/12/1915, Hoboken, New Jersey, USA

Died

5/14/1998

Birth Name

Francis Albert Sinatra

Gender

Male
9.9
User Rating
35 votes

Biography

EDIT
Frank Sinatra began his entertainment career as a popular singer during the American swing era. Sinatra transitioned into film and television later in his career where he gained many awards, including an Oscar in 1953. Born in Hoboken, New Jersey, the actor had some early run-ins with the…more

Credits