Frank Skinner

Follow
Frank Skinner

Born

1/28/1957, West Bromwich, West Midlands, England, UK

Birth Name

Christopher Collins

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Christopher Collins
  • Frank Skinner joins Dave Gorman for an e...
  • Frank Skinner appears on Genius
  • Frank Skinner discusses some ideas in Ge...
  • Frank Skinner joins Dave Gorman for an e...
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
He was born Christopher Graham Collins in Oldbury, Worcestershire, England. He attended Moat Farm Infant School from 1961 to 1964, St. Hubert's Roman Catholic Junior School from 1964 to 1968, and then Oldbury Technical Secondary School from September 1968. He passed 2 O-levels in the summer of 1973…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Frank Skinner yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less