TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Frank Vincent

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/4/1939 , North Adams, Massachusetts

Birth Name

Frank Vincent Gattuso

Gender

Male

Biography:

Frank Vincent is an actor and producer who was born on August 4, 1939, in North Adams, Massachusetts. He became a drummer at a young age after studying music at St. Paul's Grammar School, and Frank played with some of the best recording artists of the 1960s. His first film appearance was in the 1975 film "Death Collector." Frank is known for his film appearances in the 1980 film "Raging Bull," the 1990 film "Goodfellas and the 1995 film "Casino." As a producer, Frank has worked on the 2010 film "The Tested." His television appearances include "The Paradise Club" in 1989, "The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles" in 1993, "Walker, Texas Ranger" in 1994 and "New York Undercover" in 1996 and 1997. In 2005, Frank won the Lifetime Achievement Awards from the Garden State Film Festival. He and the cast of "The Sopranos" received a nomination for Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series from the Screen Actors Guild Awards in 2007 and 2008.



More
Less