Frank Wilcox

Follow
Frank Wilcox

Born

3/13/1907, DeSoto, Missouri

Birth Name

Frank Reppy Wilcox

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Frank R. Wilcox
9.6
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Beloved supporting actor Frank Wilcox was born 1907, he was the son of a physician. Frank could have gone into medicine or business; but lucky for us fans, he decided to go into show business. Frank successfully auditioned for the Kansas City Civic Theatre. Then he took the…more

Credits