Frankie Avalon

Follow
Frankie Avalon

Born

9/18/1939, South Phladelphia,Pensylvania

Birth Name

Francis Thomas Avallone

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Frank Avalon
7.7
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Singer-actor Frankie Avalon got his big break playing trumpet on television at age 12. His first hit song "Venus" landed in the number one spot for 5 weeks. His exuberant and youthful appeal landed this singing sensation a film contract and the infamous "Beach Party" films his legacy.…more

Credits