Frankie Darro

Follow
Frankie Darro

Born

12/22/1917, Chicago, Illinois

Died

12/25/1976

Birth Name

Frank Johnson

Gender

8.2
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Frankie Darro was an American actor and stuntman who was one of the rare performers to have success as both a child and adult actor. Born in 1917, the Chicago, Ill. native was the son of two circus performers and originally he was trained to be a trapeze…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Frankie Darro yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW