Frankie Edgar

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/16/1981 , Toms River, New Jersey

Birth Name

Frank James Edgar

Gender

Male

Biography:

Fans told Frankie Edgar to move to 145 lbs. He was too small for lightweight. Edgar then went and won the UFC Championship at 155 lbs. Hailing from Toms River, New Jersey Frankie Edgar holds notable victories over BJ Penn, Tyson Griffin and Sean Sherk.