Frankie Faison

Follow
Frankie Faison

Born

6/10/1949, Newport News, Virginia

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Frankie R. Falcon, Frankie R. Faison
7.9
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT
A veteran character actor whose work has shown he's as comfortable with comedy as drama, Frankie Faison was born in Newport News, VA, in 1949. Faison developed the acting bug while in grade school after appearing in a school play, and after high school he was a theater…more

Credits