Frankie Laine

Follow
Frankie Laine

Born

3/30/1913, Chicago, Illinois

Died

2/6/2007

Birth Name

Frank Paul LoVecchio

Gender

Male
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Perhaps Frankie Laine will be remembered for his musical accomplishments as well as his success as a movie star. Frankie found fame with songs like "That's My Desire" and "Rocking Chair." His phenomenal success set the pattern for music artists like Tony Bennett, Tom Jones, and Elvis Presley.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Frankie Laine yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW