Frankie Randall

Follow
Frankie Randall

Born

1/11/1938, Passaic, New Jersey USA

Birth Name

Frank Joseph Lisbona

Gender

Male
7.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Frankie Randall began his music career as a Jazz vocalist. He was hired by Jilly Rizzo to perform at his nightclub Jilly's where he caught the attention of Frank Sinatra who helped him get a recording contract with RCA Victor. He appeared on numerous talk and variety programs…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Frankie Randall yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW