Frankie Valli

Follow
Frankie Valli

Born

5/3/1937, Newark, New Jersey

Birth Name

Frank Castelluccio

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Francis Stephen Castelluccio
7.8
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Francis Castelluccio was born in Newark, New Jersey, and grew up in a predominantly Italian neighborhood. During his adolescence he spent most of his nights with future 'Four Season' members including Tommy DeVito and Nick Massi. During these nights they would stand under streetlamps singing the top hits…more

Credits