Franklin Adreon

Follow
Franklin Adreon

Born

11/18/1902, Gambrills, Maryland, USA

Died

9/10/1979

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lt. Franklyn Adreon, Frank Adreon, Franklyn Adreon
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

American director/producer/writer active from the mid 1930s through mid 1960s. He began working in TV in the early 1950s with the majority of his output in this medium being directing.

Credits