Franklin Milton

Follow
Franklin Milton

Born

8/19/1907, Carthage, Missouri, USA

Died

10/16/1985

Birth Name

Franklin Eugene Milton

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Franklyn Milton, Frank Milton, Franklin E. Milton
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Franklin Milton was an American sound engineer. He won three Academy Awards for Sound Recording and was nominated for three more in the same category.

Credits