Franklin Pangborn

Follow
Franklin Pangborn

Born

1/23/1889, Newark, NJ

Died

7/20/1958

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Franklyn Pangborn
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Franklin Pangborn, born on January 23, 1889, in Newark, New Jersey, is an American comedic actor famous for his small but memorable roles in various films. He is regarded as a flexible actor for his time, being able to play dramatic roles aside from comedy, including playing villains…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Franklin Pangborn yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less