Franz Waxman

Follow
Franz Waxman

Born

12/24/1906, Königshütte, Silesia, Germany (now Chorzow, Poland)

Died

2/24/1967

Birth Name

Franz Wachsmann

Gender

Also Known As

Franz Wachsmann
7.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
No biography is available for Franz Waxman. Add a Biography

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Franz Waxman yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW