Fred Clark

Follow
Fred Clark

Born

3/19/1914, Lincoln,California

Died

12/5/1968

Birth Name

Frederic Leonard Clark

Gender

Male
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Fred Clark was an American character actor and comedian who had a dominant presence on stage, TV and film in the 1950s and 1960s. He was born on March 19, 1914 in Lincoln, California. He debuted into film in 1947 with The Unsuspected. This was followed the following…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Fred Clark yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW