Fred Coe

Follow
Fred Coe

Born

12/23/1914, Alligator, Mississippi

Died

4/29/1979

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Frederick Coe
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
This Award winning producer's career began at NBC as a production manager in 1945 known as television's "Golden Age", this innovator won acclaim for his productions of Anthology series such as "Philco Television Playhouse", "Goodyear Television Playhouse", "Producer's Showcase", "Playhouse 90" and "Pontiac Playwrights '56".

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW