Fred Dryer

Follow
Fred Dryer

Born

7/6/1946, Hawthorne, California

Birth Name

John Frederic Dryer

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Fred Dreyer, John F. Dryer
4.6
User Rating
53 votes

Biography

EDIT

Before acting, Fred Dryer played football for 14 years. In college, Dryer played for the Aztecs of San Diego State University. Dryer started his professional career on the football field when he was first drafted by the New York Giants (1969) and later by the Los Angeles Rams…more

Credits