Fred Durst

Follow
Fred Durst

Born

8/20/1970, Gastonia, North Califonia, USA.

Birth Name

William Frederick Durst

Gender

Male
8.7
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Fred Durst is the lead singer and frontman of the popular band, Limp Bizkit. Durst has also ventured into acting and directing (he directed most of Limp Bizkit's music videos, as well as videos for Korn).

Credits