Fred Foy

Follow
Fred Foy

Born

3/27/1921, Detroit, Michigan

Died

12/22/2010

Birth Name

Frederick William Foy

Gender

Male
6.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Fred was perhaps best known as the narrator for The Lone Ranger radio and television series. He also narrated other radio and television shows.

Credits