Fred Grandy

Follow
Fred Grandy

Born

6/29/1948, Sioux City, Iowa (USA)

Birth Name

Frederick Lawrence Grandy

Gender

Male
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Fred Grandy is a graduate of Harvard University where he participated in the Hasty Pudding theatrical shows. In 1986, buoyed in part by his fame a "Gopher" on ABC's "The Love Boat", he ran successfully for Congress, where he served four terms as a representative from Iowa. He…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less