Fred Gwynne

Follow
Fred Gwynne

Born

7/10/1926, New York, New York, USA

Died

7/2/1993

Birth Name

Frederick Hubbard Gwynne

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Frederick Gwynne
9.2
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Fred Gwynne was born on July 10, 1926 in New York City, New York and spent his childhood in Colorado, Florida and South Carolina due to his father's frequent travelling. After finishing high school and serving in the U.S. Navy during World War II, Gwynne attended Harvard University.…more

Credits