Fred MacMurray

Follow
Fred MacMurray

Born

8/30/1908, Kankakee, Illinois, USA

Died

11/5/1991

Birth Name

Frederick Martin MacMurray

Gender

Male
8.0
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
FRED's father, FREDERICK MACMURRAY was a concert violinist and his mother's name was MALETA MARTIN. He worked his way through Carroll College in Wisconsin by playing the saxaphone and singing. He was with several traveling band and while in California, he was an extra in several 1920's films.…more

Credits