Fred Quimby

Follow
Fred Quimby

Born

7/31/1886, Minneapolis, Minnesota USA

Died

9/16/1965

Birth Name

Frederick Clinton Quimby

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Fredric C. Quimby
8.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Frederick Clinton Quimby(Otherwise known as Fredric C. Quimby) was born on November 14th 1886 (actually not known, there are several given birthdates for him). He was the producer of MGM animated cartoon division in which the Tom and Jerry team of William Hanna and Joseph Barbera were included.…more

Credits