Fred S. Fox

Follow
Fred S. Fox

Born

7/26/1915, St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Died

10/23/2005

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Fred Fox
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
One of Bob Hope's many comedy writers, Fred S. Fox had over 170 credits as a writer and script consultant, most notably on The Red Skelton Show and The Andy Griffith Show. He was also the father of Fred Fox, Jr..

Credits