Fred Savage

Follow
Fred Savage

Born

7/9/1976, Glencoe, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Fredrick Aaron Savage

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Freddy Savage
9.1
User Rating
87 votes

Biography

EDIT
Fred Savage was born on July 9, 1976 in Glencoe, Illinois. He started his acting career when he was only four years old. As a child he appeared in several TV shows but gained national attention when he appeared in the 1987 The Princess Bride. He achieved child…more

Credits