Freddie Francis

Follow
Freddie Francis

Born

12/22/1917, Islington England UK

Died

3/17/2007

Birth Name

Frederick William Francis

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Freddie Francis was a British film director and cinematographer from Islington, London. He won two Academy Awards and many other accolades during his lengthy and varied career; most critics agree that Francis' best films were "Glory" and "Sons and Lovers", the projects for which he his Oscars. As…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes