Freddie Jones

Follow
Freddie Jones

Born

9/12/1927, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Frederick C. Jones

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Freddie Jones was born in Stoke-on-Trent, England, in 1927. After schooling, he worked as a laboratory assistant in a chemical factory in Tamworth for 10 years while participating in amateur theater on the side. In the mid-1950s, Jones decided to take up acting professionally and won a scholarship…more

Credits