Freddie Mercury

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/5/1946 , Zanzibar, Tanzania

Died

11/24/1991

Birth Name

Farookh Bulsara

Gender

Male

Biography:

Freddie was the lead singer of the band Queen. He made the band what it was in its time. A multitalented artist who had no limits.