Freddie Prinze Jr.

Follow
Freddie Prinze Jr.

Born

3/8/1976, Albuquerque, New Mexico

Birth Name

Freddie James Prinze Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Freddie Prince Jr
  • Freddie Prinze Jr. as Cole Ortiz on 24.
  • Freddie Prinze Jr. stars as Cole Ortiz o...
8.8
User Rating
137 votes

Biography

EDIT
Freddie was born on March 8th, 1976, in Los Angeles, California and raised in Albuquerque, New Mexico. His father, Freddie Prinze Sr., was an actor who was best known for his role on the television show Chico and the Man. Unfortunately, his father committed suicide when Freddie Jr.…more

Credits