Freddie Prinze

Follow
Freddie Prinze

Born

6/22/1954, New York, New York

Died

1/29/1977

Birth Name

Frederick Karl Pruetzel

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Frederico Carlos
6.1
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
A highly influential figure in the history of Latino stand-up comedy, Freddie Prinze was a gifted comedian and actor who rose to national fame as the star of the television sitcom, Chico and the Man (NBC, 1974-78). Sadly, his ascent was cut short by a drug problem that…more

Credits