Freddy Fender

Follow
Freddy Fender

Born

6/4/1937, San Benito, Texas

Died

10/14/2006

Birth Name

Baldemar Huerta

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Freddy was an accomplished pop/county singer who had a string of #1 hits including Wasted Days, Wasted Nights. He was very proud of his Mexican/American heritage and regularly did concerts in both countries.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Freddy Fender yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW