Frederic Downs

Follow
Frederic Downs

Born

5/6/1916, Corpus Christi, Texas, USA

Died

4/25/1998

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Fred Downs, Frederic Downes, Frederick Downs, Fredric Downs
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Prolific character actor on television from the early 1950s into the 1980s.

Credits