Frederic Forrest

Follow
Frederic Forrest

Born

12/23/1936, Waxahachie, Texas

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Frederic Fennimore Forrest Jr
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Frederic Forrest was born and raised in Waxahachie, Texas. He attended Texas Christian University and the University of Oklahoma. He began working in local theatre groups in Texas and draming of being a serious actor, left for New York and the Actor's Studio where he studied under Stanford…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Frederic Forrest yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW