Frederick Weller

Follow
Frederick Weller

Born

11/30/1968, New Orleans, Louisiana

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Fred Weller
  • Frederick Weller as Marshall Mann appear...
  • Mary McCormack as Mary Shannon and Frede...
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
53 votes

Biography

EDIT
Frederick Weller first began acting in the theatre, and he has been featured in plays by both David Mamet, and Neil LaBute. On the silver screen he starred in the adaptation of The Shape of Things -(he had also starred in the stage play.) One of his earliest…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less