Fredric March

Follow
Fredric March

Born

8/31/1897, Racine, Wisconsin, USA

Died

5/14/1975

Birth Name

Ernest Frederick McIntyre Bickel

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Fredric March was born August 31, 1897 in Racine, Wisconsin. He went into bankingat an early age; however, an emergency appendectomy inspired him to follow hisdream instead and become an actor. After working as a movie extra, he graduated toacting roles on Broadway and by 1930 was in…more

Credits