Fredro Starr

Follow
Fredro Starr

Born

1/1/1970, Queens, New York

Birth Name

Fredro Scruggs

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Fredo Star, Firestarr
9.3
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Fredro Starr Was 1/3 of the Hip Hop group Onyx, the group debuted in 1993, Onyx won Soul Train's 1993 Best Rap Album of the year over Dr. Dre's The Chronic. Fredro has offically retired from rap. He is now only concentrating on his budding acting career which…more

Credits