Fredro Starr

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/1/1970 , Queens, New York

Birth Name

Fredro Scruggs

Gender

Male

Biography:

Fredro Starr Was 1/3 of the Hip Hop group Onyx, the group debuted in 1993, Onyx won Soul Train's 1993 Best Rap Album of the year over Dr. Dre's The Chronic. Fredro has offically retired from rap. He is now only concentrating on his budding acting career which spans a total of 10 years. His last 2 solo albums were received with little or any good reviews. Was discovered by Run DMC and the late Jam Master Jay back in 1989.
More
Less