Fritz Freleng

Follow
Fritz Freleng

Born

8/21/1906, Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Died

5/26/1995

Birth Name

Isadore Freleng

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Isadore 'Friz' Freleng, Isadore Freleng, Congressman Frizby, I. Freleng, F. Freleng
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

animator, cartoonist, director, producer, and composer; animator for over 300 cartoons, primarily for Warner Bros. Looney Tunes and Merrie Melodies; introduced and/or developed Bugs Bunny, Porky Pig, Tweety Bird, Sylvester the Cat, Yosemite Sam and Speedy Gonzales; created the character of the Pink Panther for the animated titles…more

Credits