Fritz Lang

Follow
Fritz Lang

Born

12/5/1890, Vienna, Austria

Died

8/2/1976

Birth Name

Friedrich Christian Anton Lang

Gender

Male
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Austrian-born film director who became one of the giants of German expressionist cinema with groundbreaking films such as M, Metropolis, and Dr. Mabuse, the Gambler. Lang fled Germany upon HItler's rise to power and settled in Hollywood where he made some decent films such as Fury, Ministry ofmore

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Fritz Lang yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW