Fritz Weaver

Follow
Fritz Weaver

Born

1/19/1926, Pittsburgh, PA USA

Died

11/26/2016

Birth Name

Francis William Weaver

Gender

Male
8.1
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT

Fritz Weaver was born on January 19, 1926, in Pittsburg, Pennsylvania. He was a drama student at New York City's HB Studio in Greenwich Village. He is an American actor known for his deep voice, breaking into the acting business in the 1950s and making his debut on…more

Credits