Fulton J. Sheen

Follow
Fulton J. Sheen

Born

5/8/1895, El Paso, Illinois, USA

Died

12/9/1979

Birth Name

Peter John Sheen

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen
9.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
He was born in 1895 and baptized Peter John Sheen in El Paso, IL, in the United States. He was known as Fulton because that was his mother's maiden name. As an infant, he suffered from tuberculosis. In Sheen's childhood, the family moved to Peoria, IL, where he…more

Credits