TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Funkmaster Flex

Follow
Funkmaster Flex

Born

8/5/1968, Bronx, New York, USA

Birth Name

Aston Taylor, Jr

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Funk Flex, Flex, Funkmaster, DJ Funkmaster Flex
6.3
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
The son of a Jamaican DJ, Flex was born in The Bronx as Aston Taylor, Jr and bought his first set of turntables at age 16. He was influenced by early New York Hip-Hop DJs such as DJ Red Alert. His radio career began at KISS-FM as an…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW