G.W. Bailey

Follow
G.W. Bailey

Born

8/27/1945, Port Arthur, Texas, America

Birth Name

George W. Bailey

Gender

Male

Also Known As

G W Bailey
  • The cast of season five of The Closer.
  • The cast of season five of The Closer.
8.8
User Rating
76 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bailey started acting in the 60s working at local theater companies. In the 1970s he appeared on hit shows like Starsky and Hutch and Charlie's Angels. In 1981 he was cast as pool-hall con artist Private Rizzo in CBS's M*A*S*H. In the later eighties he became famous as…more

Credits