G.W. Bailey

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/27/1945 , Port Arthur, Texas, America

Birth Name

George W. Bailey

Gender

Male

Biography:

Bailey started acting in the 60s working at local theater companies. In the 1970s he appeared on hit shows like Starsky and Hutch and Charlie's Angels. In 1981 he was cast as pool-hall con artist Private Rizzo in CBS's M*A*S*H. In the later eighties he became famous as Lieutenant Harris in Police Academy and then later in 1987's Mannequin.
More
Less