Gabriel Damon

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/23/1976 , Reno, Nevada

Birth Name

Gabriel Damon Ladaei

Gender

Male

Biography:

Gabriel Damon started acting at the age of four. By the time he was seven, he had appeared in 50 commercials. He first movie appearance was in 1983. He was in Call to Glory. The last movie he appeared in was Social Misfits witch was released in year 2000. He will be in a movie called Planet Ibsen in 2005. He is an actor in it and co-produced it.



General information:



Eyes: blue



Hair: brown



Favorite food: pizza



Siblings: three: Joe, Mia and Jill



Parents: David and Ann



Stuffed bear named pear



Plays the drums, likes to read and write screenplays.



Also starred in Newsies, alongside of Christian Bale and David Moscow.